Privacy Poilicy:

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Amilie Designs Ltd. collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users of the www.amiliedesigns.com website. This privacy policy applies to the website and all products and services offered by Amilie Designs Ltd.

Personal Identification Information
We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and credit card information. Users may also visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-Personal Identification Information
We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Digital Marketing
Amilie Designs operate an opt-in policy for our customers. We will not send you any information unless you have requested it, or unless someone, who we will identify, has requested that we pass that information on to you. You may opt to receive communications which we consider may be of interest to you, from us by email. You will be asked to opt-in if you wish to receive this information. If you wish to be removed from our list (opt-out), at any time, you can do so by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email communication you receive from us.

Web Browser Cookies
Our Site uses “cookies” to enhance User experience. A User’s web browser places cookies on their device for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Information
Amilie Designs Ltd may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service - Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
To personalise the user experience - We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
To improve our site - We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
To process payments - We may use the information users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
To send users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
To send periodic emails - We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

How We Protect Your Information 
We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.
Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Sharing Your Personal Information 
We do not sell User’s personal identification information to other parties. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and GDPR privacy laws.

Your rights
You have the following rights:
The right to ask what personal data that we hold about you at any time (we will not charge you for providing this information to you and to receive a response within 21 days)

The right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge

The right to opt out of any marketing communications that we may send you

The right to have any personal data we hold about you erased or blocked within 40 days of the receipt of such a request from you

The right to request us to cease processing your personal data where such processing is likely to cause substantial distress or damage

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the contact details specified above. However, if you wish to unsubscribe from e-mail marketing communications that we send you, you can most easily do this by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any e-mail newsletter we have sent to you or, alternatively, by visiting our e-mail newsletter preference centre.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Amilie Designs Ltd has the option to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Contacting Us 
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Amilie Designs Ltd,
7b Mainguard St.,
Galway.
Ireland

t: 091-374440
e: info@amiliedesigns.com

This document was last updated on May 24th, 2018